PORTSMOUTH & DISTRICT WOMEN`S  BOWLING ASSOCIATION  
                 
  PAST PRESIDENTS  
                 
  YEAR PRESIDENT CLUB   YEAR PRESIDENT CLUB  
   
  1953 Mrs. Gwendoline Wing Cosham 1989 Mrs. Betty Metherell Bridgemary  
  1954 Mrs. Beavan Southsea Castle 1990 Mrs. Maureen Brewer Canoe Lake  
  1955 Mrs. Hamer Canoe Lake 1991 Mrs. Iris Fisher Crofton  
  1956 Mrs. Sparshott Gosport 1992 Mrs. Judy Goldman Drayton Park  
  1957 Mrs. Setford Pembroke Gardens 1993 Mrs. Ellie Mundy Fareham  
  1958 Mrs. Warren Northern Parade 1994 Mrs. Pat Dunsford Hayling Island  
  1959 Mrs. Gwendoline Wing Cosham 1995 Mrs. Mary Stevens Lee on Solent  
  1960 Mrs. Hapgood Southsea Castle 1996 Mrs. Joan Corbin Leigh Park  
  1961 Mrs. Lakeman Canoe Lake 1997 Mrs. Coleen Money Milton Park  
  1962 Mrs. Brown Gosport 1998 Mrs. Betty Crane Waterlooville  
  1963 Mrs. G. Smithers Northern Parade 1999 Mrs. Alice Pecover Gosport  
  1964 Mrs. J. Sparshott Forton 2000 Mrs. Marie Bishop Bedhampton  
  1965 Mrs. E. Prior Southsea Castle 2001 Mrs. Ann Broadhurst Bridgemary  
  1966 Mrs. K. Snelling Gosport 2002 Mrs. Brenda Harrison Cosham  
  1967 Mrs. E. Mill Pembroke Gardens 2003 Mrs. Cynthia Stephens Cowplain  
  1968 Mrs. W. Sims Cosham 2004 Mrs. Jean Ashdown Drayton Park  
  1969 Mrs. Nicholl Southsea Castle 2005 Mrs. Janet Livingston Fareham  
  1970 Mrs. Dolly Gore Waterlooville 2006 Mrs. Hazel Marke Emsworth  
  1971 Mrs. Catherine Sorrell Cosham 2007 Mrs. Rosemary Harper Hayling Island  
  1972 Mrs. E. Rendle Canoe Lake 2008 Mrs. Pat Duckworth Crofton  
  1973 Mrs. N. Paley Forton 2009 Mrs. Pam Humphreys Lee on Solent  
  1974 Mrs. G. Smithers Northern Parade 2010 Mrs. Barbara Rhymes Milton Park  
  1975 Mrs. M. Hewson Southsea Castle 2011 Mrs. Jill Taylor Pembroke Gardens  
  1976 Mrs. Dolly Gore Waterlooville 2012 Mrs. Ann Malcolm Purbrook Heath  
  1977 Mrs. Catherine Sorrell Cosham 2013 Mrs. Brenda Clay Waterlooville  
  1978 Mrs. P. Sawyer Canoe Lake 2014 Mrs. Joan Black Bridgemary  
  1979 Mrs. K. Raybauld Gosport 2015 Mrs. Mary Brumpton Crofton  
  1980 Mrs. L. Phillips Liphook 2016 Mrs. Daphne Nicholls Fareham  
  1981 Mrs. G. Smithers Northern Parade 2017 Mrs. Pauline Olden Lee on Solent  
  1982 Mrs. M. Gray Pembroke Gardens 2018 Ms Gillian May Purbrook Heath  
  1983 Mrs. Nancy Tylee Rowner 2019 Mrs. Jemima Meaden Milton Park Ladies  
  1984 Mrs. Betty Gundry Waterlooville 2020 Mrs. Cyndy Goldacre Denmead  
  1985 Mrs. Gladys Wareham Canoe Lake 2021 Mrs. Cyndy Goldacre Denmead  
  1986 Mrs. Joan Jones Fareham 2022      
  1987 Mrs. Dora Turner Gosport 2023      
  1988 Mrs. J. Wilkinson Northern Parade 2024